Round 1 nominations

Status
Not open for further replies.

ayase

State Alchemist
<object width="425" height="344"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/-ALRLZQf42s&hl=en_GB&fs=1&rel=0&color1=0x3a3a3a&color2=0x999999"></param><param name="allowFullScreen" value="true"></param><param name="allowscriptaccess" value="always"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/-ALRLZQf42s&hl=en_GB&fs=1&rel=0&color1=0x3a3a3a&color2=0x999999" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" allowscriptaccess="always" allowfullscreen="true" width="425" height="344"></embed></object>
 

shira

Shinigami
Arbalest said:
People are allowed to vote for the same characters as other people, to increase the likelihood that they will make it into the first round. So its fine in that respect.

This is confusing as heck now...

Why cant this just be nominations like last year man? Waaay easier lol.
 

Asdrubael

School Idol
Girls:

Kirika Yuumura (noir)
Pino :p (ergo proxy)
Seras Victoria (Hellsing)
Pandy (Dead Leaves)
Henrietta (Gunslinger Girls)

Boys:

Shotaro Kaneda (Akira)
Light Yagami (Death Note)
Canti (FLCL) - Does canti count as boy?
Sasuke Uchiha (Naruto)
Kazuo Kiriyama (Battle Royale manga)
 

Tachi

Mushi-shi
*UPDATED 2/12 @ 09:54*

Guys
Kenpachi zakari = bleach
konohamaru = Naruto
king bradley = FMA
Cain warlock = Black blood brothers.


Girls
Joe - Burst angel.
Sonsaku Hakufu - Battle Vixens
Rangiku Matsumoto - bleach
Misa Misa - Deathnote


(laughs evily to himself) i will add names when i can....works busy.
 

Chaz

Chuunibyou
Revy - Black Lagoon (Sorry I'm late, Ayase!!)
Saber - Fate / Stay Night
Lisianthus/Kikyou - Shuffle!
Kuro - Black God
Ryomou "Mou-chan" Shimei - Ikki Tousen

Archer - Fate / Stay Night (It was either him or Gilgamesh...)
Lelouch Lamperouge - Code Geass
Ling - FMA Brotherhood
Haseo "The Terror of Death" - .hack//G.U + Roots
Frieza - Dragonball Z
 

Dracos

Dragon Knight
Girls:
Ranma Saotome - Ranma
Urd - Ah My Goddess
Teresa Of The Faint Smile - Claymore
Revy - Black Lagoon
Miria Harvent - Baccano

Boys:
Ranma Saotome - Ranma
Issac Dian - Baccano
Sven Vollfied - Black Cat
Vash - Trigun
Abel Nightroad - Trinity Blood
 

Voddas

Symphogear
Sheeeet!!! I didn't even notice we'd started!! *facepalm*

Anyway... :roll:

Guys
1. Cowboy Bebop - Spike Spiegel (why not)
2. Ghost in the Shell - Batou
3. Berserk - Guts (Gatts)
4. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind - Lord Yupa
5. Patlabor - Kiichi Goto (Kei'ichi Gotoh)

Gals
1. Outlaw Star - Aisha Clanclan
2. Claymore - Teresa
3. Black Lagoon - Revy
4. Spice & Wolf - Holo (Horo)
5. Tenchi Muyo! - Ryoko Hakubi
 

Arbalest

黒い剣士
Moderator
Voddas said:
Sheeeet!!! I didn't even notice we'd started!! *facepalm*

Anyway... :roll:

Guys
1. Cowboy Bebop - Spike Spiegel (why not)
2. Ghost in the Shell - Batou
3. Berserk - Guts (Gatts)
4. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind - Lord Yupa
5. Patlabor - Kiichi Goto (Kei'ichi Gotoh)

Gals
1. Outlaw Star - Aisha Clanclan
2. Claymore - Teresa
3. Black Lagoon - Revy
4. Spice & Wolf - Holo (Horo)
5. Tenchi Muyo! - Ryoko Hakubi

Just a quick heads up Voddas, but your votes include a fair few from the exempt list. No point voting for someone who is already through ;p
 

Durial666

Straw Hat Pirate
Girls
1. Belldandy - Ah! My Goddess
2. Balalaika - Black Lagoon
3. Reverie Metherlence - Elemental Gelade
4. Winry Rockbell - Full Metal Alchemist
5. Mai Taniyama - Ghost Hunt

Guys
1. Mugen - Samurai Champloo
2. Keitaro Urashima - Love Hina
3. Kaoru Yamazaki - Welcome To The NHK
4. Hachirota "Hachimaki" Hoshino - PlanetES
5. Kuro ("Black") - Tekkonkinkreet
 

Voddas

Symphogear
Arbalest said:
Voddas said:
Sheeeet!!! I didn't even notice we'd started!! *facepalm*

Anyway... :roll:

Guys
1. Cowboy Bebop - Spike Spiegel (why not)
2. Ghost in the Shell - Batou
3. Berserk - Guts (Gatts)
4. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind - Lord Yupa
5. Patlabor - Kiichi Goto (Kei'ichi Gotoh)

Gals
1. Outlaw Star - Aisha Clanclan
2. Claymore - Teresa
3. Black Lagoon - Revy
4. Spice & Wolf - Holo (Horo)
5. Tenchi Muyo! - Ryoko Hakubi

Just a quick heads up Voddas, but your votes include a fair few from the exempt list. No point voting for someone who is already through ;p

:lol:

I didn't even see that. :roll:

Right! Scrub that list then! Here's my new and improved one!

Guys
1. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind - Lord Yupa
2. Patlabor - Kiichi Goto (Kei'ichi Gotoh)
3. Vampire Hunter D - D
4. Baccano! - Isaac Dian
5. Trigun - Vash

Gals
1. Spice & Wolf - Holo (Horo)
2. Claymore - Teresa
3. Black Lagoon - Revy
4. Genshiken - Saki Kasukabe
5. Dominion Tank Police - Leona Ozaki

*sigh of relief* Much better... sorry about that. :p
 

Ryo Chan

Symphogear
Spyro201 said:
Arbalest said:
People are allowed to vote for the same characters as other people, to increase the likelihood that they will make it into the first round. So its fine in that respect.

This is confusing as heck now...

Why cant this just be nominations like last year man? Waaay easier lol.

cause last year it took us 4 months to finish the contest, and it's not that confusing if you actually read the rules ;)
 

ilmaestro

State Alchemist
OK, I'm not finished putting my list together because I'm lazy, but I have I guess two characters so far who I would probably nominate, but have been nom'd already, so I'll wait for clarification anyway.
 

Ryo Chan

Symphogear
right i'll say this one last time

you can vote for any character aslong as they're not on the exempt list

if u see a character that someone else has voted for you can still vote for them.

if more that 1 person votes the same character, they have more chance of auto qualifying

the reason i did this is because last year we have 60% of nominated characters with only 1 vote to their name, which seemed completly pointless in them being there to me
 

BlackWolf

Godhand
Girl's
Feldt Grace - Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Beatrice - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
Saber - Fate/Stay Night
Arcuied Brunstud - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
Nono - Diebuster

Boy's
Setsuna F Seiei - Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Archer - Fate/ Stay Night
Gene Starwind - Outlaw Star
Char Aznable - Mobile Suit Gundam
 

Lupus

Baka Ranger
Ugh, fiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiine.

Girls:

Birdy Cephon Altera - Birdy the Mighty
Pino - Ergo Proxy
Haruka Kaminogi - Noein
Nagi - Kannagi
Noriko Takaya - GunBuster

Boys:
Ginko - Mushishi
Hisoka - Hunter X Hunter
Gene Starwind - Outlaw Star
Casshern/Tetsuya Azuma - Neo Human Casshern
Loran Cehack - Turn A Gundam
 

Cloud Strife

Vampire Ninja
Girls.

1. Tomoyo Sakagami - Clannad
2. Saber - Fate/Stay Night
3. Haruna Sairenji - To Love Ru
4. Mikoto Misaki - Index/Railgun
5. Mizore Shirayuki - Rosario+Vampire

Guys.

1. Monkey D.Luffy - One Piece
2. Joseph Jobson - Blassreiter
3. Adam Blade - Needless
4. Touma Kamijo - Index/Railgun
5. Hei - Darker Than Black
 

ilmaestro

State Alchemist
Girls:

1. Katsura Hinagiku - Hayate no Gotoku!
2. Kuga Natsuki - Mai-HiME
3. Riza Hawkeye - Fullmetal Alchemist
4. Shirai Kuroko - To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
5. Ogiue Chika - Genshiken

Boys:

1. Char Aznable - Gundam
2. Vegeta - Dragonball
3. Ayasaki Hayate - Hayate no Gotoku!
4. Tenma Kenzou - Monster
5. Monkey D. Luffy - One Piece
 

Jaymii

Baka Ranger
Guys

Sanji - One Piece
Conan Edogawa - Detective Conan
Ōtani - Lovely Complex
Ash Ketchum - Pokemon
Hiruma - Eyeshield 21


Girls

Revy - Black Lagoon
Noriko Takaya - GunBuster
Nagi - Hayate The Combat Butler
Ai Tanabe - Planetes
Saya - Blood+
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top